Skip to content

Women’s Calendar

Refer to Club Day Tee Times page for details of competition day start times.

May                28    Tuesday            Shootout Qualifier R5

May                30    Thursday          Starters Choice

June               1      Saturday          Medal

June               3      Monday            King’s Birthday Medal – Holm Cup

June               4      Tuesday            Hidden Holes Stableford

June               6      Thursday          O’Kane Trophy 4BBB Nett R5

June               8      Saturday          Monthly Medal & Putting R5

June               11    Tuesday            Monthly Medal & Putting R5

June               13    Thursday          Starters Choice

June               15    Saturday          Game of the Day – Medal

June               18    Tuesday            Group Best Ball – Split 6s

June               20    Thursday          Rae Henderson Matchplay R4

June               22    Saturday          Shootout Qualifier R6

June               25    Tuesday            Shootout Qualifier R6

June               27    Thursday          Starters Choice

June               29    Saturday          Course closed

July                 2      Tuesday            Multiplication Stableford (own ball)

July                 4      Thursday          O’Kane Trophy 4BBB Nett R6

July                 6      Saturday          Monthly Medal & Putting R6

July                 9      Tuesday            Monthly Medal & Putting R6

July                 11    Thursday          Starters Choice

July                 13    Saturday          Shootout Qualifier R7

July                 16    Tuesday            Shootout Qualifier R7

July                 18    Thursday          Rae Henderson Matchplay R5

July                 20    Saturday          Medal

July                 23    Tuesday            Pairs Special 6’s

July                 25    Thursday          Starters Choice

July                 27    Saturday          Stableford

July                 28    Sunday             Knox Trophy – Mixed Canadian Foursomes Stableford

July                 30    Tuesday            Multiplication Stableford (Drawn pairs)

August          1      Thursday          O’Kane Trophy 4BBB Nett R7

August          3      Saturday          Monthly Medal & Putting R7; Audrey Wright Eclectic R2; interclub v Tarras (away)

August          6      Tuesday            Monthly Medal & Putting R7; Audrey Wright Eclectic R2

August          8      Thursday          Cromwell Winter Fun tournament -course closed

August          9      Friday                Cromwell Winter Fun tournament – course closed

August          10    Saturday          Goodall Memorial Stableford R2; Shootout Qualifier R8

August          13    Tuesday            Goodall Memorial Stableford R2; Shootout Qualifier R8

August          15    Thursday          Rae Henderson Matchplay R6

August          17    Saturday          Audrey Wright Eclectic R3; Extra LGU

August          20    Tuesday            Audrey Wright Eclectic R3; Extra LGU

August          22    Thursday          Starters Choice

August          24    Saturday          Jill Collis 4BBB Nett

August          27    Tuesday            Jill Collis 4BBB Nett

August          26    Monday           Cromwell 9 Hole tournament

August          29    Thursday          Starters Choice

August          31    Saturday          Stableford

September   3      Tuesday            Stableford

September   5      Thursday          Starters Choice

September   7      Saturday          Monthly Medal & Putting R8; Jill Collis Medal

September   10    Tuesday            Monthly Medal & Putting R8; Jill Collis Medal

September   12    Thursday          O’Kane Trophy 4BBB Nett R8

September  14    Saturday         Norman Riggir Trophy; Home Pennant Stableford R3; Shootout Qualifier R9

September   17    Tuesday            Home Pennant Stableford R3; Shootout Qualifier R9

September   19    Thursday          Rae Henderson Matchplay R7

September   21    Saturday          Medal

September   24    Tuesday            4BBB Stableford

September   26    Thursday          Starters Choice

September   28    Saturday          Monthly Medal & Putting R9

October        1      Tuesday            Monthly Medal & Putting R9

October        3      Thursday          O’Kane Trophy 4BBB Nett R9

October        5      Saturday          Medal

October        6      Sunday             Shootout Final

October        8      Tuesday            NZ Eagles U17 Championship – course closed

October        10    Thursday          Starters Choice

October        12    Saturday          Home Pennant Stableford R4; Goodall Memorial Stableford R3

October        13    Sunday             Travellers Cup – Mixed Canadian Greensome Stableford;  Shootout Final

October        15    Tuesday            Home Pennant Stableford R4; Goodall Memorial Stableford R3

October        15    Tuesday            Spring Fling Starts

October        17    Thursday          Rae Henderson Matchplay R8

October        19    Saturday          Jubilee Cup Medal over 27 holes; extra LGU

October         20   Sunday            

October        22    Tuesday            Jubilee Cup Medal over 27 holes; extra LGU

October        24    Thursday          Starters Choice

October        26    Saturday          Stableford

October        27    Sunday             Ru Cook Memorial – Mixed Canadian Greensome Stableford

October        29    Tuesday            Stableford

October        31    Thursday          Starters Choice

November    2      Saturday          Medal

November    5      Tuesday            Closing Day – Isobel Stevens Trophy

November    7      Thursday          Starters Choice

November    9      Saturday          Publicans Trophy Stableford R1

November    12    Tuesday            Publicans Trophy Stableford R1

November    14    Thursday          Starters Choice

November    16    Saturday          Publicans Trophy Stableford R2

November    19    Tuesday            Publicans Trophy Stableford R2

November    21    Thursday          Starters Choice

November    23    Saturday          Publicans Trophy Stableford R3

November    24    Sunday             Interclub (Cromwell)

November    26    Tuesday            Publicans Trophy Stableford R3

November    28    Thursday          Starters Choice

November    30    Saturday          Publicans Trophy Stableford R4

December    3      Tuesday            Publicans Trophy Stableford R4

December    5      Thursday          Starters Choice

December    7      Saturday          Publicans Trophy Stableford R5; Medal

December    10    Tuesday            Publicans Trophy Stableford R5

December    12    Thursday          Starters Choice

December    14    Saturday          Christmas Hamper Stableford; Publicans Trophy Stableford R6

December    17    Tuesday            Publicans Trophy Stableford R6

December    19    Thursday          Starters Choice

December    21    Saturday          Publicans Trophy Stableford R7

December    24    Tuesday            Starters Choice

December    26    Thursday          Starters Choice

December    31    Tuesday            New Year’s Eve Ambro